Home
>
Games
>
House of Shinobi
House of Shinobi

House of Shinobi

Google Play Developer 2.5K Views Marcus V. Sterling
Gallery Unlock (Includes all options at the Kage tier), Menu, In-game Walkthrough, Ported to Android, Notes:, SAVE LOCATION, Internal storage/Documents/HAJQK, Full path:, /storage/emulated/0/Documents/HAJQK, Saves from other 0.26/0.26b builds should usually work, but compatibility is not guarante...
Games v0.26
Views 2.5K
Version 0.26
Size Download APK
Rating 4.9
Description

Get House of Shinobi MOD APK with unlimited coins, unlocked characters and no ads. Safe install guide, latest version and expert tips for faster ninja progress.

APK Info

Content Details

App Name
House of Shinobi
Developer
Google Play Developer
Category
Games
Version
0.26
Size
Download APK
Updated
2026-10-22
Views
2.5K
Downloads
341
MOD
Gallery Unlock (Includes all options at the Kage tier), Menu, In-game Walkthrough, Ported to Android, Notes:, SAVE LOCATION, Internal storage/Documents/HAJQK, Full path:, /storage/emulated/0/Documents/HAJQK, Saves from other 0.26/0.26b builds should usually work, but compatibility is not guarante...
4 min read

Content Details

House of Shinobi MOD APK v0.26 – Unlock the Full Gallery and Master Every Choice

House of Shinobi is one of the most talked-about story-driven titles currently trending on Android, blending ninja-era drama, branching dialogue, and player-driven relationships into a single immersive experience. The latest MOD APK version 0.26 takes that experience even further by unlocking the complete gallery — including every option available at the Kage tier — while adding a handy in-game menu and a built-in walkthrough so you never miss a single scene or ending. Whether you are a returning player catching up on the newest build or a newcomer who wants to experience everything the story has to offer from the very first playthrough, this modified version removes the usual grind and lets you focus on what matters most: the story itself. Everything has been carefully ported to Android, meaning you get smooth touch controls, proper save support, and a layout designed for mobile screens rather than a rushed PC conversion.

What is House of Shinobi?

House of Shinobi is a narrative-heavy visual novel set in a stylized shinobi world, where your decisions shape relationships, unlock new story branches, and ultimately determine which endings you can reach. The original game was created for desktop platforms, but this Android port brings the full experience to phones and tablets with an interface optimized for touch input. Across its chapters, the game tasks you with managing bonds between characters, making timed choices, and exploring different paths — a structure that rewards replaying, since content you miss on one route often becomes the highlight of another. Version 0.26 continues that tradition with fresh scenes, updated dialogue, and new gallery entries for dedicated players to collect.

Key Features

  • Branching Storyline — Every decision you make influences character relationships and opens or closes entire story routes, giving the game strong replay value.
  • Multiple Endings and Routes — Different choices lead to different outcomes, encouraging multiple playthroughs to see every possible conclusion.
  • Collectible Scene Gallery — Special moments you unlock during play are saved to an in-game gallery, letting you revisit your favorite scenes at any time.
  • Full Android Port — The game has been properly ported to Android with touch-friendly controls, mobile-optimized text display, and reliable save handling.
  • Reliable Save System — Saves are stored in Internal storage/Documents/HAJQK, with the full path being /storage/emulated/0/Documents/HAJQK, making backups and transfers simple.

MOD Features

  • Gallery Unlock (All Kage Tier Options) — The entire gallery is unlocked from the start, including every option available at the Kage tier, so nothing is locked behind repeated playthroughs.
  • In-Game MOD Menu — A convenient built-in menu gives you quick access to modifiers and settings without leaving the game or editing files manually.
  • In-Game Walkthrough — A built-in walkthrough points you toward the best choices for each route, so you can reach any ending without relying on external guides.
  • Optimized Android Build — This MOD is a dedicated Android port, offering smoother performance and stable saves compared to unofficial conversions.

One practical note worth remembering: saves created on other 0.26 or 0.26b builds should usually carry over without problems, but full compatibility is not guaranteed, so it is wise to keep a backup of your progress before switching versions. Keeping your save folder — /storage/emulated/0/Documents/HAJQK — safe means you can restore your story progress in seconds if anything goes wrong during an update.

How to Install

  1. Uninstall any older version of House of Shinobi from your device to prevent conflicts between builds and save data.
  2. Download the House of Shinobi MOD APK v0.26 file from a trusted source such as ModHello and wait for the download to complete.
  3. Open your device settings, go to Security or Privacy, and enable installation from unknown sources so Android allows the install.
  4. Tap the downloaded APK to install it, then launch the game and start playing with the gallery, menu, and walkthrough fully unlocked.
Marcus Vance Sterling
Verified Reviewer 9+ Editorial Experience

Marcus Vance Sterling

Lead Mobile Game Reviewer & Gameplay Architect

Marcus Vance Sterling is a veteran mobile gaming journalist and gameplay analyst with nearly a decade of experience benchmarking Android titles, evaluating mod performance, and delivering in-depth, unbiased gameplay reviews.

FAQ

What is House of Shinobi MOD APK?

It is a modified version of the House of Shinobi game that unlocks extra coins, characters and premium features without in-app purchases, giving you a faster start.

Is the House of Shinobi MOD APK safe to install?

Only download from trusted sources, scan the file with your antivirus and enable install from unknown sources temporarily. Avoid files that request unnecessary permissions.

Do I need to root my phone to use the MOD?

No rooting is required. Just uninstall the original game, download the MOD APK file and install it normally. Your progress may reset unless you link your account first.

Will the MOD APK receive future game updates?

MOD versions update slower than the official app. Check the download page regularly for new builds, and keep your account linked so you can switch back to the official version anytime.

What's your reaction?

Rate this App

What do you think of House of Shinobi? Tap a star to vote!

4.9 / 5.0

Comments

0

No account needed. Comments are published immediately.

No comments yet. Be the first!