Home
>
Games
>
Board
>
Vita Mahjong
Vita Mahjong

Vita Mahjong

3.1K Views
Unlocked
Board v3.32.0
Views 3.1K
Version 3.32.0
Size 228.42MB
Rating 4.7
Source Google Play
Description

Download Vita Mahjong MOD APK v3.32.0 with unlimited hints, unlocked themes, and no ads. Enjoy classic tile matching puzzle gameplay offline on Android.

APK Info

Content Details

App Name
Vita Mahjong
Package
com.vitastudio.mahjong
Category
Board
Version
3.32.0
Size
228.42MB
Updated
2026-08-25
Views
3.1K
Downloads
2.7K
MOD
Unlocked
Vita Mahjong thumbnail
Featured App Preview Verified Clean & Safe

Screenshots

12 images
3 min read

Content Details

Relax and Sharpen Your Mind with Vita Mahjong

Vita Mahjong is a beautifully crafted tile-matching solitaire puzzle game designed to deliver a calming mental workout and peaceful entertainment on your Android device. This modified edition provides unlimited hints and undos, immediate access to all premium tile designs and backgrounds, and strips out every forced interstitial advertisement for an uninterrupted puzzle journey. Immerse yourself in authentic Chinese solitaire boards, match open tile pairs with ease, and clear intricate layouts at your own pace without timer constraints or commercial interruptions.

What is Vita Mahjong?

Created by Vita Studio, Vita Mahjong is a premier casual puzzle game thoughtfully engineered for puzzle lovers of all ages, featuring large, easy-to-read tiles and intuitive controls. The game adheres to traditional solitaire mahjong rules where players dismantle multi-layered tile structures by identifying and removing identical unobstructed pairs. Featuring a clean visual layout, minimal battery consumption, and complete offline capability, it offers an enriching daily brain exercise that boosts focus, pattern recognition, and memory retention.

Key Features

  • Traditional Solitaire Mechanics — Match open pairs of identical tiles to systematically dismantle classic multi-layered pyramid board configurations.
  • Hundreds of Diverse Board Layouts — Explore an expansive collection of handcrafted boards ranging from gentle beginner setups to intricate expert challenges.
  • Senior-Friendly High-Contrast Visuals — Enjoy extra-large tile graphics, crisp symbols, eye-friendly palettes, and serene backgrounds optimized for all screens.
  • Full Offline Accessibility — Solve puzzles and access your complete library of boards anywhere without requiring an active Wi-Fi or mobile data connection.
  • Smart Progress Auto-Save — Pause your active puzzle session at any moment and resume exactly where you left off without losing a single move.

MOD Features

  • Unlimited Hints and Undos — Reveal valid tile pairings instantly and reverse unwanted moves freely without waiting for energy or recharge timers.
  • All Premium Themes Unlocked — Personalize your boards from the start with exclusive tile art styles, custom frames, and aesthetic wallpaper backgrounds.
  • Completely Ad-Free Experience — Eliminate all intrusive pop-ups, promotional banners, and full-screen video ads between levels for seamless gameplay.
  • Optimized Performance and No Root — Operates smoothly with disabled telemetry scripts and installs cleanly on Android 6.0+ devices without root access.

How to Install

  1. Uninstall any previous version or official release of Vita Mahjong currently installed on your Android device.
  2. Download the latest Vita Mahjong MOD APK file directly to your device storage using our verified download button.
  3. Navigate to your Android security settings and toggle on the option allowing installations from Unknown Sources.
  4. Open your file manager, locate the downloaded APK package, complete the installation steps, and launch the game to enjoy unlimited hints.

FAQ

Is Vita Mahjong MOD APK safe to install on Android?

Yes, this MOD APK is thoroughly scanned for security, contains no malware or harmful code, and operates safely without requiring root access.

Can I play Vita Mahjong completely offline?

Yes, all puzzle stages, board layouts, unlocked themes, and features are fully functional offline without an internet connection.

How do the unlimited hints work in this modified version?

You can tap the hint button as many times as you like during any puzzle board to highlight valid matching pairs instantly without cooldowns.

How do I update to future MOD versions without losing my progress?

Simply install the new MOD APK update over your existing installation without uninstalling first to preserve all your saved progress and records.

Rate this App

What do you think of Vita Mahjong? Tap a star to vote!

4.7 / 5.0

Comments

0

No account needed. Comments are published immediately.

No comments yet. Be the first!